TARA LLANES: MEET THE CONTENDERS OF THE JEEP KING OF THE MOUNTAIN SERIES

by

SOURCE: JEEP

Tara Llanes (USA)

jeeptara.jpg

Nickname: “T” or “Llanes”
Age: 30
Date of Birth: 11/28/1976
Height: 5’4
Weight: 125 lbs
Birthplace: West Covina, California
Current Residence: Los Alamitos, California

Hobbies: Reading, playing basketball, riding my BMX bike, and just learning new things like languages and photography.

Mountain Bike Titles/Career Highlights:-2006 US National Downhill Champion
-2X US National 4x Champion (2002&2004)
-2006 3rd World Cup Overall – 4x
-2006 1st Norba National – Mt.Snow, Vermont
-2005 Bronze Medal World Championships
-2005 3rd World Cup Overall – 4x
-2004 1st Overall Sea Otter Omnium
-Gold, Silver, & Bronze at ESPN Summer X-Games

Industry Sponsors:
Giant Bicycles
Giant for Women
Shimano
Easton
Michelin
Fox Racing Shox
Troy Lee Designs
WTB
Smith
www.pushyourlimit.com
ODI
SPIKE energy drinks


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: